Docs

Plans and Pricing

Last updated: 2026-09-226 min read

In Germany separate plans apply: in euros, with no wallet. See GREM Germany: plans, credits and contacts.

Subscription plans comparison

Available Plans

GREM Capital offers several subscription plans. Each plan defines monthly quotas for AI tool usage. A Pay-as-you-go mode (pay per use) is also available.

Plans

On the plans page, you will see the current plans with their prices and quotas:

  • Free - free plan with a 14-day trial period
  • Start - entry-level plan with basic quotas
  • Pro - professional plan with large quotas
  • Max - maximum plan for power users
  • Pay-as-you-go (PAYG) - no subscription, pay for actual usage

Separate plans are available for agencies:

  • Agency Start - entry-level plan for an agency
  • Agency Growth - plan for a growing agency
  • Agency Scale - plan for a large agency

Prices

Annual billing follows one simple rule: pay for 10 months, use for 12.

Plan$/month$/yearSummary
Free$0-14-day trial
Start$29$290basic quotas
Pro$69$690professional
Max$149$1490maximum quotas
Agency Start$199$19905 seats
Agency Growth$449$449015 seats, +$22/mo per extra seat
Agency Scale$899$899040 seats, +$16/mo per extra seat
PAYG--pay per use (no subscription)

What happens after the free 14 days

The account is not blocked. When the trial ends you move to a permanent free tier: 60 AI assistant messages, 2 photo enhancements, one object removal from a photo and one express price check a month.

The rest of the tools stay available per action — the money is taken from the wallet balance once the action is done. Properties, clients and history do not disappear in the move.

Monthly quotas (main tools)

ToolFreeStartProMax
Listings (generation package)12510
AI assistant (messages)2105001,500unlimited*
Photo enhancement32050100
Photo: remove clutter251530
Photo: add furniture0138
Property valuation (full report)12510
Express price check241020
Market reports02515
PDF presentations11025100
Landing pages151025
Floor plans131025
Publisher posts051025
Auto-responder (messages)030100500
AI avatar (video)0012
3D tours12510
Valuation report reviews01310
Public API calls1005,00025,000100,000

* "unlimited" uses fair-use with a hidden upper cap.

Once a monthly quota is used up, the tool keeps working in Pay-as-you-go mode: each action is charged to your wallet balance.

Monthly quotas of agency plans

ToolAgency StartAgency GrowthAgency Scale
Listings (generation package)152050
AI assistant (messages)1,0002,500unlimited*
Photo enhancement1004001,200
Property valuation (full report)1050150
Express price check20100300
Market reports1030100
PDF presentations50150400
Landing pages2575200
Publisher posts2575200
Auto-responder (messages)1505001,500
AI avatar (video)2515
3D tours102575
Valuation report reviews102560
Public API calls50,000250,000unlimited*

Agency plan quotas are shared across the whole team: every member spends from the same pool.

Exact prices and quotas for each plan are displayed on the plans page in your dashboard. They may be updated, so always check the latest information on the platform.

How to Choose a Plan

Open Wallet > Plan and press Start or Switch to on the card of the plan you want. You pay by card on the secure Stripe payment page; after that you return to the dashboard and the plan switches on by itself.

The wallet balance is not used to pay for the plan: it stays and pays for actions above your quotas. If no plan fits, work without a subscription in Pay-as-you-go mode.

Subscription Status

The card of your current plan shows its state:

LabelWhat it means
Active until and the next billing datethe subscription is running and quotas are available
Cancelled · access until a dateauto-renewal is off; the plan works until the end of the paid period
Payment failed. Access stays until a datethe renewal could not be charged to your card; update the card in Manage Subscription before access ends

Automatic Renewal

The subscription renews automatically: at the end of the period the payment is charged to the same card. The Auto-renewal switch turns renewal off, and there will be no further charge.

The card, the term and the subscription payment history open with the Manage Subscription button.

Changing Plans

A new plan takes effect right after payment. The current subscription is cancelled, and the unused remainder is credited towards your next payment.

If the switch is scheduled for the end of the current period, the plan card shows the date from which the new plan applies.

Cancelling a Subscription

The Cancel subscription button turns auto-renewal off: there will be no further charges, and the plan stays available until the end of the paid period. After that date the plan's quotas end and tools keep working pay-per-action from your wallet balance. Your properties, clients and history stay.

A subscription bought in the mobile app through the App Store or Google Play is changed and cancelled there, in the app store.

Common questions

How much does GREM Capital cost?

Individual plans are Start at $29/month, Pro at $69/month and Max at $149/month. Annual billing means you pay for 10 months and use the platform for 12. There is also a Free plan with a 14-day trial and a Pay-as-you-go option. Agencies have separate Agency Start, Agency Growth and Agency Scale plans.

Is there a free plan?

Yes. The Free plan includes a 14-day trial period so you can try the platform before choosing a paid plan.

What is Pay-as-you-go (PAYG)?

Pay-as-you-go has no monthly subscription. You pay only for the AI tool actions you actually use.

Are there plans for agencies?

Yes. Agencies can choose Agency Start, Agency Growth or Agency Scale depending on team size and needs.

Was this article helpful?